Print Email

Members List

Area 1

Teton, Sublette, Lincoln Counties

Bridger Mechanical
Charles Hunt
PO Box 1419
Pinedale, WY 82941
307-367-2104

High Plains Services, Inc.
Pinedale Pump & Well Drilling Service
Richard LaBrecque
PO Box 186
Bondurant, WY 82922
307-859-8836

Loos Bros. Well Drilling
Bob Loos
PO Box 644
Pinedale, WY 82941
307- 367-2766

Pinedale Pump & Well Service
Richard LaBrecque
PO Box 186
Bondurant, WY 82922
307-859-8836

 Rocking K Enterprises
Kurt W Krech
PO Box 226
Cora, WY 82925
307-231-2883

Sublette Pump Service
Jeff Sherman
PO Box 1638
Pinedale, WY 82941
307-367-4804

Teton Waterworks
Bob Robertson
7685-S Hwy 89
Jackson, WY 83001
307-733-2064

Thomas Drilling, Inc.
Tyson Thomas
131 W. Rocky Road
Afton, WY 83110
307-885-3976

Weber Drilling
Jack Weber
Roy Weber
1305 Gregory Lane
Jackson, WY 83001
307- 733-3343

Weber Drilling
Jim Weber
PO Box 3486
Alpine, WY 83128
307-413-6664

White Mountain Operating
Zane White
PO Box 2353
Pinedale, WY 82941
307-367-3800

Wind River Drilling & Construction
Gordon L Williams
PO Box 741
Pinedale, WY 82941
307-859-8680


Ronald Gordon
PO Box 265
Big Piney, WY 83113
307-276-4157

 

 

Area 2

Sheridan, Crook, Campbell, Johnson & Weston Counties

A3 Services, LLC
Shawn Ankney
1106 Decker Road
Sheridan, WY 82801
307-461-0108

5L Drilling, LLC
Pete Luthy
PO Box 626
Gillette, WY 82717
307-682-0240

Aqua Pumps, Inc
Steve Barbour
9406 N. Hwy. 14-16
Gillette, WY 82716
307-686-2573

Bear Well Service
Arty Thomas
Jeremy Thomas
Box 195
Leiter, WY 82837
307-758-4496

Blake Drilling, Inc
Delbert Blake
Mark Blake
PO Box 4038
Gillette, WY 82717
307-682-7986

Clear Creek Well Service
Bruce Fink
160 Fir St
Buffalo, WY 82834
307-684-7421

Fay Drilling
Bud Fay
512 HWY 50
Gillette, WY 82718
307-682-8212

Gantz Backhoe Services Inc
Randy Gantz
PO Box 280
Hulett, WY 82720
307-467-5531

Greene Enterprises, Inc
Lee Greene
PO Box 1686
Gillette, WY 82717
307-682-7380

Inyan Kara Services, Inc.
Robert Riehemann
PO Box 99
Upton, WY 82730
307-468-2316

J & A Field Service
Alan M Williamson
PO Box 791
Sheridan, WY 82801
307-674-0487

JC Well Service
Jim Gabriel
PO Box 3367
Gillette, WY 82717
307-660-4007

Jim's Water Service Inc
Jimmie D Rodgers
 PO Box 2290
Gillette, WY 82717
307-682-4051

Knaub Drilling
Michael Drennen
PO Box 930
Buffalo, WY 82835
307-684-0381

Matheson Drilling Inc
Ron Matheson
PO Box 193
Gillette, WY 82717
307-686-0791

Oedekoven Well service, LLC
Paul M Oedekoven
PO Box 7006
Gillette, WY 82717
307-685-1101

Palmer Drilling, Inc
Kevin Palmer
30 East Ridge Road
Sheridan, WY 82801
307-673-2464

Red Tiger Well Service
Bill Williams
PO Box 217
Gillette, WY 82717
307-680-7003

Reid Drilling, Inc
Michael Reid
PO Box 236
Wright, WY 82732
307-299-8401

Ron's Plumbing & Heating
Ron Hepker
Michael Betz
49 Western Av
Buffalo, WY 82834
307-684-2992

Ruby Drilling Company, Inc
Clint Ruby
PO Box 339
Gillette, WY 82717
307-682-5343

Short Brothers Drilling
Merlin "Dean" Short
PO Box 3529
Gillette, WY 82717
307-299-1143

TYVO, LLC
Tim Barritt
PO Box 500
Upton, WY
307-468-2466

Verplancke Drilling
Richard Verplancke
Roger Hauck
PO Box 179
Buffalo, WY 82834
307-684-9022

Water System Drilling, Inc
Scott Heimer
Matt Heimer
PO Box 368
Gillette, WY 82717
(307) 686-1747

Weston Engineering
Jerry Hunt
PO Box 260
Upton, WY 82730
307-468-2427


 

 

Area 3

Hot Springs, Washakie, Fremont, Natrona, Park & Big Horn Counties

Absaroka Plumbing & Heating, LLC
Steve Hansen
826 37th Street
Cody, WY 82414
307-527-6852

Aquarius Drilling, LLC
David L Burt
PO Box 6022
Riverton, WY 82501
307-851-7185

Bairco Construction, Inc
Devin Bair
213 E 3rd St
Lovell, WY 82431
307-548-6216

Bragg Plumbing & Heating,Inc
Russ Bragg
Box 2581
Cody, WY 82414
307-587-4343

Charles Newton Drilling
Charles Newton
PO Box 424
Worland, WY 82401
307-347-2028

Christensen Drilling
Grant Christensen
920 Glade Court
Cody, WY 82414
307-250-3639

CL & C Drilling
Pete Condis
PO Box 2732
Mills, WY 82644
307-262-6978

CVIC
Mark Goplen
Garrett Hutchinson
PO Box 836
Casper, WY 82602
307-473-8491

Dave Newton Drilling
Dave Newton
1253 Lane 14
Worland, WY 82401
307-347-4877

Dave Newton Drilling
Nancy Kiser
121 Brace Ave
Worland, WY 82401
307-431-0024

D & N Drilling
Don Scogin
PO Box 992
Thermopolis, WY 82443
307-864-3935

Hal Lee Plumbing
Morgan Lee
PO Box 757
Cody, WY 82414
307-587-3134

Keith Hawkins
486 Diamond Basin
Cody, WY 82414
307-587-1667

Hawley Plumbing & Heating
Mel Hawley
PO Box 951
Powell, WY 82435
307-754-2339

Henderson Drilling, Inc
Matthew Henderson
2360 Palomino
Bar Nunn, WY 82601
307-267-2461

Inberg-Miller Engineer's
Steven F Moldt
124 E Main St
Riverton, WY 82501
307-856-8136

Jerry Bornhoft Construction Inc
Jerry Bornhoft
Tom Goff
PO Box 1341
Riverton, WY 82501
307-857-3171

Kilwein Drilling
Larry Kilwein
9266 Driller Road
Casper, WY 82601
307- 237-2258

LJ Drilling
Joseph Dickinson
911 Beth Dr
Riverton, WY 82501
307-857-3064

Lou's Drilling
Louis Dickinson
902 Beth Drive
Riverton, WY 82501
307-857-3064

Nielson Plumbing & Heating Inc
Merle Nielson
PO Box 426
Cody, WY 82414
307-899-1916

Nucor, Inc
Nick Bebout
PO Box 112
Riverton, WY 82501
307-856-1577

Rawhide Mechanical
Plumbing&Heating
Tim Woods
PO Box 806
Cody, WY 82414
307-527-7178

Rays Drilling
Ray Mead
PO Box 2370
Casper, WY 82602
307-265-1713

T.L. Crimm Drilling
Tommy Crimm
5030 Stoneridge Way.
Casper, WY 82601
307-266-3711

T & T Drilling
Michael Tescher
Shawn Tescher
PO Box 999
Evansville, WY 82636
307-265-2226

Triple R Drilling
Royce R Rodman
37 Pickett Rd
Pavillion, WY 82523
307-856-4681

Ward's Well Service
Doyle Ward
PO Box 1841
Riverton, WY 82501
307- 856-9014

Western Well Service, LLC
Jason Goodman
511 S Federal Blvd
Riverton, WY 82501
307-856-6425

Wind River Drilling
Mike Abbey
PO Box 398
Hudson, WY 82515
307-332-3616

Zupan Electric, Inc & Zupan Plumbing
John Zupan
156 Hwy 20 South
Thermopolis, WY 82443
307-864-2747

Area 4

Converse, Niobrara, Goshen, Platte, Laramie, Albany & Carbon Counties

A & A Earthworks
Aaron Wilson
580 Grange Road
Wheatland, WY 82201
307-331-8833

Arrowhead Pump Service
Rod Oliver
PO Box 1513
Laramie, WY 82053
307-761-0294

Beightol Plumbing & Electric
Richard Beightol 
201 Third Avenue PO Box 130
LaGrange, WY 82221
307-834-2240/2454

Bowman Irrigation Inc
Dale Bowman 
6289 I-80 Service Rd.
Pine Bluffs, WY 82082
307-245-3345

Brace's Water Well Service
Bruce Rhamy
51 York Ranch Road
Douglass, WY 82633
307-358-0154

Bronco Drilling
Alvin Syrovatka
PO Box 836
Torrington, WY 82240
307-532-4882

Charles Wilson
PO Box 113
Hawk Springs, WY 82217
307-532-3792

Clay's Well Service
Clay Sullivan
PO Box 21616
Cheyenne, WY 82003
307-286-8914

D.C. Drilling
Curtiss Christianson
Kelly Christianson
Leroy Christianson
PO Box 749
Lusk, WY 82225
307-334-2196

 Douglas Exploration LLC
Charles Glen Webb
PO Drawer A
Douglas, WY 82633
307-351-2200

Douglas Exploration LLC
Matthew Robertson
PO Drawer A
Douglas, WY 82633
307-351-2724

Eagle Drilling
Todd Taylor
PO Box 125
Glendo, WY 82213
307-735-4053

Francis Drilling Co
Doug Francis 
707 Greaswood Rd
Lusk, WY 82225
307- 334-3139

John's Pump Service
Brandon Dreiling
PO Box 1027
Torrington, WY 82240
307-532-3099

K.E. Taylor Drilling
Connie Taylor
PO Box 78
Douglas, WY 82633
307-358-3862

McRady's Well Drilling
Joe McRady
741 Morning Glory Trail
Cheyenne, WY 82007
307-638-5965

Midkiff Well Service
John Midkiff
PO Box 992
Lusk, WY 82225
307-334-2383

Millikin Drilling
Ronald Millikin
Box 217
Glendo, WY 82213
307- 322-1096

Mitts Waterwell Service
Paul Mitts
41 Starla St
Douglas, WY 82633
307-358-9448

Paul's Well Service
Paul Schumm
307-638-3167
Jeffrey Schumm
307-631-2101
Robert Schumm
307-640-0178
814 Artesian Road
Cheyenne, WY 82007

Price Pump Co
Kurt Price
Box 562
Wheatland, WY 82201
307- 322-9678

Pronghorn Pump & Repair
Scott Blakeley
 2 Meadow Lane
 Evansville, WY 82636
307-436-8513

Rock Creek Drilling, Inc
Johnnie Christensen
5200 Allan Rd.
Cheyenne, WY 82009
307- 632-5510

Rock Creek Well Service
Dale Stensgaard
4414 Crystal Ave
Cheyenne, WY 82001
307-630-6617

Skull Creek
Bruce Reed
PO Box 1799
Douglas, WY 82633
307-351-3000

Stolns Drilling Co
Joe Stolns
102 SW 7th, PO Box 325
Saratoga, WY
307-326-5618

 

Tyler Exploration, LLC
Bradley Crawford
PO Box 833
Douglas, WY 82633
307-358-9300

Versatile Ag Systems
Gary L Smith
4696 Rd 204
Carpenter, WY 82054

Versatile AG Systems
Cody L Smith
291 Rd 152
Carpenter, WY 82054

Victor Oliver
121 E Walnut
Rawlins, WY 82301

Watson Well Service
Jason Watson
1 Artesian Lane
Laramie, WY 82072
307-742-6311

 

Area 5

Sweetwater, & Unita Counties

BLM
Burke Curtis
280 HWY 191N
Rock Springs, WY 82901
307-352-0260

Excel Drilling
Jerry Mitchell
PO Box 267
Rock Springs, WY 82902-0267
307-362-7194

Premier Power Plants and Pumps
Kim Brown
Travis Hueller
John Erramouspe
Alan Micklich
Box 129
Farson, WY 82932
307-273-9591

Searle Bros. Construction Co
John Haberman
149 Pollux Drive
Rock Springs, WY 82901
307-382-9664

Slim Tech
Ray Dickey
3845 Hwy 150
Evanston, WY 82930
307-679-8820

Varrin Lester Welding & Drilling, Inc
Varrin Lester
PO Box 1160
Evanston, WY 82931
307-789-9200

Warco Pump Service, Inc
 Larry Ward
PO Box 729
Rock Springs, WY 82902
307-383-5129

 

Out of State

Aaqua Drilling Inc
Paul Steinmetz
PO Box 114
Joliet, MT 59041
406-962-3202

Agri Industries, Inc
Herman (Bill) Borchert
1775 S Central Ave
Sidney, MT 59270
406-488-8066

American Drilling &
Supply Inc
Curtis Schelle
7044 Niehenke Ave
Billings, MT 59101

Boart Longyear Drilling Services
Jason Lamb
 2640 W 1700 S
Salt Lake, UT 84107
 385-234-3809

Downey Drilling Inc
Thomas Downey
402 North Grant St
Lexington, NE 68850
308-324-2303

Drane Drilling Service
Allen Drane
108 Drane Ln Box 343
Broadus, MT 59317
406-436-2313

Drilling Engineers, Inc
Richard Rogers
1309 Duff Drive
Fort Collins, CO
970-484-5183

Exploration Drilling, Inc
William Van Hook Jr
12653 Co Rd 352
Sidney, MT 59270
406-482-3356

Ground Water Pump Systems
Todd Hunter
4699 Nautilus Ct, South Suite 300
Boulder, CO 80301
303-527-0396

High Plains Drilling, Inc.
Marcus Frandsen
PO Box 756
Rexburg, ID 83440
208-356-5582

Hydro Resources
Fred Rothauge
13027 CR 18 BLDG C
Fort Lupton, CO
303-857-7540

Ingram Drilling Inc
Stephen E Ingram
PO Box 342
Estes Park, CO 80517
970-586-4542

James Drilling Company
Jordan Keaton
 6235 W 56th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002
303-420-5181

Kelly-Deines Irrigation Inc
David Deines
2510 North 10th St
Gering, NE 69341
308-635-5344

Mayes Drilling Inc
Joe Mayes
3120 Drury Ln
Billings, MT 59105

Midwest Farm Service
Phillip Pierce
PO Box 485
Gering, NE 69341
308-632-6137

Mike Zimmerman Well Service
Mike Zimmerman
PO Box 8
Magna, UT 84044
801-250-1400

Mountain States  Co
James R Spencer
424 Russell St
Craig, CO 81625
970-824-6568

Mountain States Co
Ron Spencer
424 Russell St
Craig, CO 81625
970-824-6568

Red Tiger Drilling Inc
Troy Hauser
PO Box 659
Manhattan, MT 59741
406-284-6916

Rider Drilling, Inc
Don Rider
Gering, NE 69341
308-436-2584

Sargent Drilling Co
Gary McCraken
PO Box 627
Broken Bow, NE 68822
308-872-5125

Sharp Drilling Inc
John Sharp
601 8th Ave SE
Sidney, MT 59270
406-482-5620

S&S Plumbing & Well Service
James Schneider
1350 Center Ave
Mitchell, NE 69357
308-623-0199

Taylor Drilling Co
Kim Taylor
2310 Commerce Rd
Rapid City, SD 57702
605-348-3600

WW Drilling
Zach Worman
159 N State HWY 59
Volborg, MT 59351
406-581-5503

 

 

 

  • Next Convention

    2015 Convention
    January 20-23
    Parkway Plaza
    Casper, WY

  • /images/state-engineer-office.gif

  • /images/national-groundwater.gif

  • /images/groundwater-ed.gif