Print Email

Water Well Contractors Members List

Area 1

Teton, Sublette, Lincoln Counties

Dover Drilling
Kevin Dover
Danielle Dover
Jim Brost
PO Box 1864
Pinedale, WY 82941
307-231-0231

High Plains Services, Inc.
DBA Pinedale Pump & Well Drilling Service
Richard LaBrecque
PO Box 186
Pinedale, WY 82922
307-859-8836

Loos Bros. Well Drilling
Bob Loos
PO Box 644
Pinedale, WY 82941
307-367-2766

Pinedale Pump & Well Service
Richard LaBrecque
PO Box 186
Pinedale, WY 82922
307-859-8836

 

Sublette Pump Service
Jeff Sherman
PO Box 1638
Pinedale, WY 82941
307-367-4804

 

Weber Drilling
Jack Weber
Roy Weber
1305 Gregory Lane
Jackson, WY 83001
307- 733-3343

White Mountain Operating
Zane White
PO Box 2353
Pinedale, WY 82941
307-367-3800

 

 

 

Area 2

Sheridan, Crook, Campbell, Johnson & Weston Counties

All Around Drilling, LLC

Hulett Division:
Wes Moody
489 Barlow Canyon Rd
Hulett, WY 82720
307-467-5660

Cheyenne Division:
Wes Moody
Happy Jack Road
Cheyenne, WY 82009
307-763-7563

5L Drilling, LLC
Pete Luthy
PO Box 626
Gillette, WY 82717
307-682-0240

Aqua Pumps, LLC
Travis Gladson
121 Fairview Road
Rozet, WY 82727
307-686-2573

Bear Well Service
Arty Thomas
Jeremy Thomas
Box 195
Leiter, WY 82837
307-758-4496

Inyan Kara Services, Inc.

Robert Riehemann
PO Box 99
Upton, WY 82730
307-468-2316

Oedekoven Well Service, LLC
Paul M Oedekoven
PO Box 7006
Gillette, WY 82717
307-685-1101

Palmer Drilling, Inc
Kevin Palmer
30 East Ridge Rd
Sheridan, WY 82801
307-461-2156

Red Tiger Well Service
Bill Williams
PO Box 217
Gillette, WY 82717
307-680-7003

Reid Drilling, Inc
Michael Reid
PO Box 236
Wright, WY 82732
307-299-8401

Ruby Drilling Company, Inc
Clint Ruby
PO Box 339
Gillette, WY 82717
307-299-0919

TYVO, LLC

Tim Barritt
PO Box 500
Upton, WY
307-468-2466

Verplancke Drilling
Roger Hauck
PO Box 179
Buffalo, WY 82834
307-684-9022

Water System Drilling, Inc
Scott Heimer
Matt Heimer
Charles Champagne
Jeff Cuevas
PO Box 368
Gillette, WY 82717
307-686-1747

 

 


 

 

Area 3

Hot Springs, Washakie, Fremont, Natrona, Park & Big Horn Counties

Bairco Construction, Inc
Devin Bair
213 E 3rd St
Lovell, WY 82431
307-548-6216

Bragg Plumbing & Heating, Inc
Russ Bragg
Box 2581
Cody, WY 82414
307-587-4343

Brogan Hydrologic Consulting
Mike Brogan
2133 Buffalo Street
Casper, WY 82604
307-277-7514

Charles Newton Drilling
Charles Newton
PO Box 424
Worland, WY 82401
307-347-2028

Christensen Drilling
Grant Christensen
920 Glade Court
Cody, WY 82414
307-250-3639

Civic Drilling
Garrett Hutchison

Steven Hutchison
6719 W Yellowstone Hwy
PO Box 836 
Casper, WY 82602
307-237-6139

CL & C Drilling
Pete Condis
PO Box 2742
Mills, WY 82644
307-262-6978

Dave Newton Drilling
Dave Newton
1253 Lane 14
Worland, WY 82401
307-347-4877
307-431-0024

D & N Drilling Company
Don Scogin
PO Box 992
Thermopolis, WY 82443
307-864-3935

Fremont Well Service
Joe Dickinson
PO Box 6042
Riverton, WY 82501
307-856-9014

Hal Lee Plumbing
Morgan Lee

Hal Lee
PO Box 757
Cody, WY 82414
307-587-3134

Jireh Exploration & Consulting, Inc

Ralph Sprecht
4430 S Oak St
Casper, WY 82601
307-237-7891

Henderson Drilling, Inc
Matthew Henderson
2360 Palomino
Bar Nunn, WY 82601
307-267-2461

Inberg Miller Engineers
Jose Pereda 
124 E Main St
Riverton, WY 82501
307-856-8136

Kilwein Drilling
Larry Kilwein
9266 Driller Rd
Casper, WY 82601
307-237-2258

Lou's Drilling
Louis Dickinson
902 Beth Dr
Riverton, WY 82501
307-857-3064

Nucor, Inc
Nick Bebout
4424 Skylane PO Box 112
Riverton, WY 82501
307-856-1577

Pronghorn Pump, LLC
Scott Blakely
2 Meadow Lane
Evansville, WY 82636
307-436-8513

Rawhide Mechanical
Plumbing&Heating
Tim Woods
PO Box 806
Cody, WY 82414
307-527-7178

TL Crimm Drilling
Tommy Crimm
5030 Stoneridge Way
Casper, WY 82601
307-266-3711

T & T Drilling
Michael Tescher
Shawn Tescher
PO Box 999
Evansville, WY 82636
307-265-2226

Zupan Electric, Inc & Zupan Plumbing
John Zupan
156 Hwy 20 South
Thermopolis, WY 82443
307-864-2747

Area 4

Converse, Niobrara, Goshen, Platte, Laramie, Albany & Carbon Counties

A & A Earthworks
Aaron Wilson
580 Grange Rd
Wheatland, WY 82201
307-331-8833

Beightol Plumbing & Electric
John Beightol 
PO Box 130
LaGrange, WY 82221
307-834-2240/2454

Bowman Irrigation Inc
Dale Bowman 
6289 I-80 Service Rd.
Pine Bluffs, WY 82082
307-245-3345

Clay's Well Service

Clay Sullivan
PO Box 21616
Cheyenne, WY 82003
307-286-8914

D.C. Drilling
Curtiss Christianson
Kelly Christianson
Leroy Christianson
PO Box 749
Lusk, WY 82225
307-334-2196

Eagle Drilling
Todd Taylor
PO Box 125
Glendo, WY 82213
307-735-4053

Johnsons Pump

Joanette Johnson

31 S Gap Rd
Wheatland, WY 82201
307-241-1000

Havely Consulting
Mike Havely
PO Box 487
Torrington, WY 82240
307-532-2440

Midkiff Well Service
John Midkiff
PO Box 992
Lusk, WY 82225
307-334-2383

Millikin Drilling

Tim Millikin
Ronald Millikin
Box 217
Glendo, WY 82213
307-322-1096

Mitts Waterwell Service
Paul Mitts
Bonita Mitts
41 Starla St
Douglas, WY 82633
307-358-9448

Price Pump Co
Kurt Price
Box 562
Wheatland, WY 82201
307-322-9678

Pronghorn Pump & Repair
Scott Blakeley
2 Meadow Lane
Evansville, WY 82636
307-436-8513 

Tyler Exploration, LLC
Bradley Crawford
PO Box 833
Douglas, WY 82633
307-358-9300

Versatile Ag Systems
Gary L Smith
4696 Rd 204
Carpenter, WY 82054
307-630-6816

Versatile Ag Systems
Cody L Smith
4696 Rd 204
Carpenter, WY 82054

Watson Well Service
Jason Watson
1 Artesian Lane
Laramie, WY 82072
307-742-6311

 

Area 5

Sweetwater, & Unita Counties

BLM
Burke Curtis
280 HWY 191N
Rock Springs, WY 82901
307-350-5457

Premier Power Plants and Pumps

Kim Brown
Travis Hueller
John Erramouspe
Alan Micklich
Box 129
Farson, WY 82932
307-273-9591

Searle Bros. Construction Co
John Haberman
149 Pollux Drive
Rock Springs, WY 82901
307-382-9664

Slim Tech, LLC
Ray Dickey
3845 Hwy 150 So
Evanston, WY 82930
307-679-8820

Varrin Lester Welding & Drilling, Inc
Varrin Lester
PO Box 1160
Evanston, WY 82931
307-789-9200

Warco Pump Service, Inc

Larry Ward
PO Box 729
Rock Springs, WY 82901
307-382-5129

Out of State


Boart Longyear Drilling Services

Jason Lamb
 2640 W 1700 S
Salt Lake, UT  84104
385-234-3809

 

Drilling Engineers, Inc

Richard Rogers
1309 Duff Dr
Fort Collins, CO 80524
970-484-5183

Exploration Drilling, Inc
William Van Hook Jr
12653 Co Rd 352
Sidney, MT 59270
406-480-5129

 

Hydro Resources
Fred Rothauge
Dallas Werner
13027 CR 18 Bldg C
Fort Lupton, CO 80621
303-857-7540

303-917-5977

Ingram Drilling Inc
Stephen Ingram
Kevin Ingram
Jonathan Ingram
PO Box 342
Estes Park, CO 80517
970-586-4542

James Drilling Company
Jordan Keaton
 6235 W 56th Ave
Arvada, CO 80002
303-420-5181

Deines Irrigation Inc
David Deines
2510 North 10th St
Gering, NE 69341
308-635-5344

Midwest Farm Service
Phillip Pierce
PO Box 485
Gering, NE 69341
308-641-4798

Red Tiger Drilling Inc
Troy Hauser
PO Box 659
Manhattan, MT 59741
406-284-6916

Sargent Drilling Co
Gary McCracken
PO Box 627
Broken Bow, NE 68822
308-872-5125

Sharp Drilling Inc
John Sharp
601 8th Ave SE
Sidney, MT 59270
406-482-5620

 

 

 

 

  •  

    2018 Convention

     

    January 24-26


    Ramkota Hotel

    Casper, WY

  • /images/state-engineer-office.gif

  • /images/national-groundwater.gif

  • /images/groundwater-ed.gif