Membership

Water Well Contractors Members List

Teton, Sublette, Lincoln Counties

Weber Drilling

Jack Weber
Roy Weber
1305 Gregory Lane
Jackson, WY 83001
307-733-3343

White Mountain Operating

Zane White
Brad White
Jason McKinney
PO Box 2353
Pinedale, WY 82941
307-367-3800

Sublette Pump Service

Jeff Sherman
PO Box 1638
Pinedale, WY 82941
307-367-4814

Loos Bros. Well Drilling

Bob Loos
PO Box 644
Pinedale, WY 82941
307-367-2766

High Plains Services, Inc. DBA Pinedale Pump & Well Service

Richard LaBrecque
PO Box 186
Bondurant, WY 82922
307-859-8836

Dover Drilling

Kevin Dover
Danielle Dover
Jim Brost
PO Box 1864
Pinedale, WY 82941
307-231-0231
Sheridan, Crook, Campbell, Johnson & Weston Counties

Palmer Drilling

Kevin Palmer
30 East ridge Road
Sheridan , WY 82801
307-461-5126

Odegard, LLC

Chris Odegard
340 SA Road
Arvada, WY 82831
307-660-2356

Verplancke Drilling

Roger Hauck
258 S. Cummings
Buffalo, WY 82834
307-684-9022

Red Tiger Well Service

Bill Williams
PO Box 217
Gillette, WY 82717
307-680-7003

Bear Well Service

Jeremy Thomas
PO Box 195
Leiter, WY 82837
307-758-4496

Ruby Drilling Company, Inc.

Clint Ruby
PO Box 339
Gillette, WY 82717
307-682-5343

Inyan Kara Service, Inc

Robert Riehemann
PO Box 99
Upton, WY 82730
307-468-2316

Reid Drilling, Inc

Mike Reid
PO Box 236
Wright, WY 82732

Oedekoven Well Service, LLC

Paul Oedekoven
PO Box 7006
Gillette, WY 82717
307-685-1101

All Around Drilling, LLC

Wes Moody
489 Barlow Canyon Rd
Hulett, WY 82720
307-763-7563

5L Drilling,LLC

Pete Luthy
PO Box 626
Gillette, WY 82717
307-660-5040

Ron's Heating & Plumbing

Ron Hepker
49 Western Ave
Buffalo, WY 82834
307-684-2992

Aqua Pumps, LLC

Travis Gladson
Monica Gladson
13263 Highway 51
Rozet, WY 82727
307-686-2573

Clear Creek Well Service

Adam Fink
160 Fir Street
Buffalo, WY 85834
307-620-9974

Water System Drilling, Inc.

Matt Heimer
Scott Heimer
Charles Champagne
Jeffery Cuevas
Jesse Jensen
PO Box 368
Gillette, WY 82717
307-686-1747

TYVO, LLC

TIm Barritt
PO Box 500
Upton, WY 82730
307-468-2466
Hot Springs, Washakie, Fremont, Natrona, Park & Big Horn Counties

Zupan Electric, Inc. & Zupan Plumbing

John Zupan
156 Highway 20 South
THermopolis , WY 82443
307-864-2747

Rawhide Mechanical Plumbing & Heating

Tim Woods
PO Box 806
Cody, WY 82414
307-527-7178

T & T Drilling

Michael Tescher
PO Box 999
Evansville, WY 82636
307-265-2226

Jireh Expolration & Consulting

Ralph Specht
4430 Oak Street
Casper , WY 82601
307-237-7891

D & N Drilling

Don Scogin
PO Box 992
Thermopolis , WY 82443
307-864-3935

Dave Newton Drilling

Dave Newton
1253 Lane 14
Worland, WY 82401
307-347-4877

Charles Newton Drilling

Charles Newton
PO Box 424
Worland, WY 82401
307-347-2028

Hal Lee Plumbing & Heating

Morgan Lee
PO Box 757
Cody, WY 82414
307-899-3198

Kilwein Drilling, Inc.

Larry Kilwein
9266 Driller Road
Casper, WY 82601
307-237-2258

CVIC Drilling, Inc

Steven Hutchison
Garrett Hutchison
PO Box
Casper, WY 82602
307-237-6139

Henderson Drilling, Inc.

Matt Henderson
PO Box 667
Casper, WY 82602
307-267-2461

Thomas Goff

709 E. Park
Riverton , WY 82501
307-856-9372

Lou's Drilling

Louis Dickinson
903 Beth Dr
Riverton, WY 82501
307-857-3064

Fremont Well Service

Joey Dickinson
PO Box 6042
Riverton, WY 82501
307-856-9014

T.L. Crimm Drilling

Tommy Crimm
5030 Stoneridge Way
Casper , WY 82601
307-266-3711

CL & C Drilling

Pete Condis
PO Box 2742
Mills, WY 82644
307-262-6978

Christensen Drilling

Grant Christensen
920 Glade Court
Cody, WY 82414
307-250-3639

Brogan Hydrologic Consulting

Mike Brogan
2133 Buffalo St.
Casper, WY 82604
307-277-7514

Bragg Plumbing & Heating, Inc.

Russ Bragg
Box 2581
Cody, WY 82414
307-587-4343

Pronghorn Pump LLC

Scott Blakeley
2 Meadow Lane
Evansville, WY 82636
307-436-8513

Nucor, Inc.

Nick Bebout
PO Box 112
Riverton, WY 82501
307-856-1577

Bairco Construction, Inc.

Devin Bair
1164 Road 7
Lovell, WY 82431
307548-6216
Converse, Niobrara, Goshen, Platte, Laramie, Albany & Carbon Counties

A & A Earthworks

Aaron WIlson
580 Grange Road
Wheatland , WY 82201
307-331-8833

Midkiff Well Service

John Midkiff
PO Box 992
Lusk, WY 82225
307-334-2383

Eagle Drilling, Inc.

Todd Taylor
PO Box 125
Glendo , WY 82213
307-735-4053

Clay's Well Service

Clay Sullivan
PO Box 21616
Cheyenne, WY 82003
307-286-8914

Versatile Ag Systems

Cody Smith
291 County Road 152
Carpenter, WY 82054
307-630-6816

Price Pump Company

Kurt Price
PO Box 562
Wheatland, WY 82201
307-322-9678

MItts Waterwell Service

Bonita Mitts
Paul Mitts
41 Starla Street
Douglas , WY 82633
307-351-3320

Millikin Drilling

Ron Millikin
Tim Millikin
PO Box 217
Glendo , WY 82213
307-331-2398

McRady's Well Drilling

Joe McRady
741 Morning Glory Trail
Cheyenne, WY 82007
307-638-5964

Back Country Enterprises

Brad Jones
166 Boxelder Road
Glenrock, WY 82637
307-351-9350

Johnson's Pump

Joanette Johnson
31 South Gap Road
Wheatland, WY 82201
307-241-1000

Havely Consulting

Mike Havely
PO Box 487
Torrington, WY 82240
307-532-2440

Francis Drilling Company

Doug Francis
707 Greasewood Road
Lusk, WY 82225
307-334-3139

Tyler Exploration, LLC

Brad Crawford
PO Box 833
Douglas, WY 82633
307-358-9300

D.C. Drilling, LLC

LeRoy Christianson
Kelly Christianson
Curtiss Chistianson
PO Box 749
Lusk, WY 82225
307-334-2196

Beightol Plumbing & Heating

John Beightol
PO Box 130
LaGrange, WY 82221
307-834-2240

Bowman Irrigation, Inc.

Dale Bowman
6289 I-80 Service Rd
Pine Bluffs, WY 82082
307-245-3345
Sweetwater, & Unita Counties

Premier Powerplants & Pumps

Kim Brown
Travis Hueller
John Erramouspe
Alan Micklich
Brett Bird
4181 US-191
Farson, WY 82932
307-273-9591

Warco Pump Service

Larry Ward
PO Box 729
Rock Springs, WY 82902
307-382-5129

Searle Brothers Construction Company

John Haberman
149 Pollux Dr
Rock Springs, WY 82901
307-382-9664

Slim Tech

Ray Dickey
3845 Highway 50 S.
Evanston, WY 82930
307-679-8820

BLM

Burke Curtis
280 Highway 191 N.
Rock Springs, WY 82901
307-350-5457

Varrin Lester Welding & Drilling, Inc.

Varrin Lester
PO Box 1160
Evanston, WY 82931
307-789-9200

Widdison Turbine Service, LLC

Kyle Widdison
12645 S. Minuteman Dr. Bldg.8
Draper, UT 84020
801-571-8509

Exploration Drilling, Inc.

William Van Hook, Jr.
12653 County Road 352
Sidney, MT 59270
406-482-3356

Sharp Drilling

John Sharp
601 8th Ave SE
Sidney, MT 59270
406-482-5620

Drilling Engineers, Inc.

Rick Rogers
1309 Duff Drive
Fort Collins, CO 80524
970-484-5183

Midwest Farm Services

Phillip Pierce
PO Box 485
Gering , NE 69341
308-632-6137

Hydro Resources

Fred Rothauge
Randy Parsons
Dallas Werner
John Taylor
13027 CR 18, Building C
Fort Lupton, CO 80621
303-857-7547

Sargent Drilling Company

Gary McCraken
PO Box 627
Broken Bow , NE 68822
308-872-5125

Boart Longyear

Jason Lamb
2745 W. California Ave.
Salt Lake City, UT 84104
801-973-6809

James Drilling Company

Jordan Keaton
6235 W. 54th Avenue
Arvada, CO 80002
303-420-5181

Ingram Drilling Inc

Stephen Ingram
Kevin Ingram
Jonathan Ingram
PO Box 342
Estes Park, CO 80517
970-586-4542

Red Tiger Drilling, Inc

Troy Hauser
110 Two Dog Road
Three Forks, MT 59752
406-284-6916

Deines Irrigation

David Deines
2510 North 10th St,
Gering, NE 69431
308-635-5344